Studio Terra Nova
| Wi-Fi | Air conditioning | No pets allowed |
The 1-room Studio Terra Nova Itumbiara boasts a prime location just 550 metres from the Cathedral of Saint Rita of Cascia. Wi-Fi and parking are also available at the apartment.
This apartment is 2.8 km from Igreja Batista Liberdade and within easy reach of the shopping mall "Center Plazza". The Major Militao Pereira de Almeida Palace of Culture Museum is only 8 minutes' walk from Studio Terra Nova while Goiania is 193 km away. The accommodation is situated within a 2-km distance of the Affonso Penna Bridge.
A full kitchen is provided at the apartment
- Local attractions
- Affonso Penna bridge1156 km
- Instituto Federal de Goias1658 km
- Center Plazza237 km
- Rio Paranaiba1093 km
- Igreja Batista2745 km
- Ulbra2052 km
- Santa Rita Cathedral216 km
- Marechal Cunha Matos364 km
- Airports
- Caldas Novas146 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- No pets allowed
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Washing machine
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What are the most famous tourist attractions near Studio Terra Nova?
Guests of Studio Terra Nova can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, Igreja Batista Liberdade, placed 2.8 km away. Other sights are Affonso Penna bridge (2 km) as well as Palacio da Cultura Major Militao Pereira de Almeida Museum (0.6 km). - ❓
How far is the city centre from Studio Terra Nova?
It will take a 15-minute walk to get from Studio Terra Nova to the city centre. - ❓
What is the price of booking Studio Terra Nova?
A stay at Studio Terra Nova begins at $25. - ❓
Will I find a parking facility in Studio Terra Nova?
Studio Terra Nova has a car park. - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at the apartment?
At the apartment, guests are asked to check in at 15:00, and check out until 12:00. - ❓
What nearby restaurants should we visit during our stay at the accommodation?
Guests staying at the accommodation have the privilege of choosing from a variety of renowned nearby restaurants. One of the top recommendations is café Paparazzi Cafe, which has earned a remarkable 10/10 rating from customers. Additionally, restaurant Pastelandia is a popular choice, with a high 8 rating. - ❓
Does Studio Terra Nova come with a kitchen?
Yes, Studio Terra Nova provides a fully equipped kitchen.